Tour ScheduleMap
Explore

The Course View

A directory of GSPro simulator golf courses. Search by style, difficulty, location, designer, or the tour schedule.

Browse

  • Guides
  • Launch Monitors
  • Simulator Build
  • New Courses
  • Beta Courses

Site

  • Features
  • FAQ
  • About
  • Contact
  • Follow on X

Legal

  • Privacy
  • Disclaimer

© 2026 · Not affiliated with GSPro, TruGolf, or E6. Simulator and course names are trademarks of their respective owners. Cross-simulator availability is shown for reference only.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Other links here earn a commission too. How affiliate links work

We use cookies and analytics to improve this site. Learn more

Gearhart Golf Links
Back to results

Gearhart Golf Links

Gearhart, Oregon, USA

by DTSB2235 · Coastal · Intermediate 4.4/10 · Free

Sign in to save courses.

In 1891, before any formal golf course existed west of the Mississippi River, a clatch of homesick Scotsmen confounded the locals by burying tin cans into the dunes of Gearhart and then knocking balls with sticks until they dropped into the cans. Several architects' hands have shaped GGL over the years, including Chandlar Egan, noted for his work at Pebble Beach in advance of the 1929 US Amateur. Today, Gearhart Golf Links operates as a resort course open to the public, 18 holes of spectacular, links- style golf located in the town of Gearhart on the beautiful North Oregon

Designer recommendations

Fairways
Firm
Greens
Normal
Stimp (default – max)
10 – 13

Yardages

·
TeeYardsSlopeRating
BLACK6,50313972.7
BLUE6,16913770.8
YELLOW5,86013169.8
WHITE5,72612769.2
GREEN5,13912166.1
JUNIOR3,74512072
PAR32,13312054
4.6on GoogleGoogle MapsOfficial website

Watch a round

Got a video of you playing this course? Send it to us.

Similar courses

Astoria Golf & Country Club — GSPro course in Warrenton, Oregon, designed by DTSB2235
Par72Yards6,537Difficulty4.2/10

Astoria Golf & Country Club

Warrenton, Oregon · by DTSB2235

Old Macdonald Golf Course — GSPro course in Bandon, Oregon, designed by Tsquared
Par71Yards6,956Difficulty5.3/10

Old Macdonald Golf Course

Bandon, Oregon · by Tsquared

Sheep Ranch — GSPro course in Bandon, Oregon, designed by Tsquared
Par72Yards6,741Difficulty3.2/10

Sheep Ranch

Inspired by Sheep Ranch at Bandon Dunes

Bandon, Oregon · by Tsquared

Bandon Dunes — GSPro course in Bandon, Oregon, designed by Johnmeyer
Par72Yards7,056Difficulty4/10

Bandon Dunes

Bandon, Oregon · by Johnmeyer

CoastalLinksOregonUSA
Indoor Golf Outlet

Reader discount

5% off sim gear

Launch monitors, enclosures, and hitting mats.

Use codeCOURSEVIEW5

Shop Indoor Golf Outlet

Affiliate link. It applies the code at checkout for you.

Sign in to save courses.

Designer
DTSB2235
Style
Coastal
Difficulty
Intermediate · 4.4 / 10
Access
Free
Updated
May 2026

Real course

4.6on GoogleGoogle MapsOfficial website
Indoor Golf Outlet5% off golf simulator gearCode COURSEVIEW5 · Affiliate link
PlayBetterEnclosures, projectors, launch monitors and full sim packages. Free 2-day shipping.Affiliate link