Tour ScheduleMap
Explore

The Course View

A directory of GSPro simulator golf courses. Search by style, difficulty, location, designer, or the tour schedule.

Browse

  • Guides
  • Launch Monitors
  • Simulator Build
  • New Courses
  • Beta Courses

Site

  • Features
  • FAQ
  • About
  • Contact
  • Follow on X

Legal

  • Privacy
  • Disclaimer

© 2026 · Not affiliated with GSPro, TruGolf, or E6. Simulator and course names are trademarks of their respective owners. Cross-simulator availability is shown for reference only.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Other links here earn a commission too. How affiliate links work

We use cookies and analytics to improve this site. Learn more

The Club at Carlton Woods-Fazio
Back to results

The Club at Carlton Woods-Fazio

The Woodlands, Texas, USA

by chrisnatca · Parkland · Beginner 3.3/10 · Free

Sign in to save courses.

The Fazio course at Carlton Woods is routed over steep and dramatic elevation changes with fairways set among the dense native woodlands of the Spring Creek bluffs.

Designer recommendations

Wind
Calm
Fairways
Normal
Greens
Normal
Stimp (default – max)
10 – 13

Yardages

·
TeeYardsSlopeRating
Yellow7,32114375.7
Black6,87513973.7
Blue6,52113772.7
White6,19312869.8
Green5,54711265.9
Junior3,73712072
Par31,95012054
4.8on GoogleGoogle MapsOfficial website

Watch a round

Got a video of you playing this course? Send it to us.

Similar courses

Bluejack National — GSPro course in Montgomery, Texas, designed by chrisnatca
Par72Yards7,571Difficulty2.2/10

Bluejack National

Montgomery, Texas · by chrisnatca

Gulf Winds Golf Course — GSPro course in NAS Corpus Christi, Texas, designed by chrisnatca
Par71Yards6,222Difficulty4.9/10

Gulf Winds Golf Course

NAS Corpus Christi, Texas · by chrisnatca

Lozano Golf Center — GSPro course in Corpus Christi, Texas, designed by chrisnatca
Par72Yards7,054Difficulty2.4/10

Lozano Golf Center

Corpus Christi, Texas · by chrisnatca

Padre Isles Golf Club — GSPro course in Corpus Christi, Texas, designed by chrisnatca
Par72Yards6,505Difficulty4.8/10

Padre Isles Golf Club

Corpus Christi, Texas · by chrisnatca

ParklandTexasUSABeginner
Indoor Golf Outlet

Reader discount

5% off sim gear

Launch monitors, enclosures, and hitting mats.

Use codeCOURSEVIEW5

Shop Indoor Golf Outlet

Affiliate link. It applies the code at checkout for you.

Sign in to save courses.

Designer
chrisnatca
Style
Parkland
Difficulty
Beginner · 3.3 / 10
Access
Free
Updated
Apr 2026

Real course

4.8on GoogleGoogle MapsOfficial website
Indoor Golf Outlet5% off golf simulator gearCode COURSEVIEW5 · Affiliate link
PlayBetterEnclosures, projectors, launch monitors and full sim packages. Free 2-day shipping.Affiliate link