Tour ScheduleMap
Explore

The Course View

A directory of GSPro simulator golf courses. Search by style, difficulty, location, designer, or the tour schedule.

Browse

  • Guides
  • Launch Monitors
  • Simulator Build
  • New Courses
  • Beta Courses

Site

  • Features
  • FAQ
  • About
  • Contact
  • Follow on X

Legal

  • Privacy
  • Disclaimer

© 2026 · Not affiliated with GSPro, TruGolf, or E6. Simulator and course names are trademarks of their respective owners. Cross-simulator availability is shown for reference only.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Other links here earn a commission too. How affiliate links work

We use cookies and analytics to improve this site. Learn more

The Foundry Golf Club
Back to results

The Foundry Golf Club

Powhatan, Virginia, USA

by GSPro / Tsquared · Heathland · Intermediate 4.4/10 · Free

Sign in to save courses.

Tucked into the rolling Virginia countryside, The Foundry Golf Course is the kind of place golfers talk about long after the final putt drops. It blends pure, natural terrain with thoughtful design, creating a round that feels equal parts challenge and escape. From sculpted fairways framed by hardwood forests to greens that reward precision and creativity, every hole invites you to play it boldly. If you're looking for a course that's beautiful, memorable, and genuinely fun to attack, The Foundry is waiting.

Designer recommendations

Fairways
Normal
Greens
Soft
Stimp (default – max)
10 – 13

Yardages

·
TeeYardsSlopeRating
Blue6,92013774.2
Green6,50513372.3
White6,07112870.3
Black5,33412066.9
Yellow4,81212669.5
Junior3,43812072
Par32,44612054
4.7on GoogleGoogle MapsOfficial website

Watch a round

  • Hosel Rocket Golf

Got a video of you playing this course? Send it to us.

Similar courses

River Creek Club — GSPro course in Leesburg, Virginia, designed by Tsquared
Par72Yards6,895Difficulty3.8/10

River Creek Club

Leesburg, Virginia · by Tsquared

Bluff Creek — GSPro course in Greenwood, Indiana, designed by PoppyGilmore23
Par72Yards6,353Difficulty3.6/10

Bluff Creek

Greenwood, Indiana · by PoppyGilmore23

Dream Valley Golf Course — GSPro course in Buffalo, Missouri, designed by The Lidar King
Par72Yards6,123Difficulty6/10

Dream Valley Golf Course

Buffalo, Missouri · by The Lidar King

Echo Falls — GSPro course in Snohomish, Washington, designed by Tsquared
Par70Yards5,856Difficulty3.5/10

Echo Falls

Snohomish, Washington · by Tsquared

HeathlandParklandVirginiaUSA
Indoor Golf Outlet

Reader discount

5% off sim gear

Launch monitors, enclosures, and hitting mats.

Use codeCOURSEVIEW5

Shop Indoor Golf Outlet

Affiliate link. It applies the code at checkout for you.

Sign in to save courses.

Designer
GSPro / Tsquared
Style
Heathland
Difficulty
Intermediate · 4.4 / 10
Access
Free

Real course

4.7on GoogleGoogle MapsOfficial website
Indoor Golf Outlet5% off golf simulator gearCode COURSEVIEW5 · Affiliate link
PlayBetterEnclosures, projectors, launch monitors and full sim packages. Free 2-day shipping.Affiliate link